🎁EXCLUSIVE BONUS - DEPOSIT $/€ 25 GET $/€ 100🎁

Lordi Reel Monsters


LORDI REEL MONSTERS SLOT REVIEW

Fast facts: The Lordi Reel Monsters slot by Play ‘n Go has a 7 x 7 reel format, cluster pays ways to win, up to a 96.20% RTP & medium variance. Play it free in demo mode & view a game review guide here our site.

Lordi Reel Monsters isn’t a game for the faint-hearted. This owing to the fact that the main game characters are fiery looking zombies that have just escaped from the graveyard.

All bold and courageous players eager to give the game a try do so when they set in motion the game’s 7 reels. Powered by Play n’ Go, Lordi Reel Monsters comes with varied bet options something which makes the game accommodating to most player types.

GAME LAYOUT

Some fiery looking characters that are standing at the entrance of a graveyard provide the background graphics to this slot. Lordi Reel Monsters’ 7×7 reel grid in its entirety is covered by light green colour.

SYMBOLS

Lordi Reel Monsters reel symbols include different zombies on different coloured portraits as well as different coloured shield icons.

PAYTABLE

 

SYMBOLS 

# ON A PAY LINE
15+12+10+98765
Zombie on red portrait375.00187.5075.0037.5018.7511.257.503.75
Zombie on orange portrait300.00150.0060.0030.0015.009.006.003.80
Zombie on green portrait225.00112.5045.0022.5011.256.754.502.25
Zombie on purple portrait180.0090.0036.0018.009.005.403.601.80
Zombie on blue portrait150.0075.0030.0015.007.504.503.001.50
Red shield75.0037.5015.007.503.752.251.500.75
Orange shield60.0030.0012.006.003.001.801.200.60
Green shield45.0022.509.004.502.251.350.900.45
Purple shield30.0015.006.003.001.500.900.600.30
Blue shield15.007.503.001.500.750.450.300.15


BONUSES

  • Wild: A fiery horned creature represents the game’s wild symbol.
  • Scatter: Lordi Reel Monsters does not have a scatter symbol.
  • Cascades: Lordi Reel Monsters uses the cascades mechanic. This means after each winning cluster players land, the winning symbols vacate their positions. Once done, new symbols fall in the vacant positions. This, therefore, necessitates the evaluations of new winning clusters. Players receive a 1x multiplier on the first cascade. On all subsequent cascades, players receive enhance the multiplier by 1x.
  • Free Spin: When the monster charger reaches 40 charges, players receive one free spin. The free spin awarded comes in either one of two modes. The first mode sees the reel monsters add a cascade multiplier to the spin. The second mode sees the better hate than never add a wild collector to the free spin.

  • Demon Charger: When the player lands a winning cluster and there are 15 or more charges in the monster charger, one random monster activates. The monsters that may activate are as follows:

  • Mana: transforms a single regular symbol into a wild
  • Hiisi: selects one regular symbol and creates a winning cluster
  • Amen: transforms two to five identical symbols into different symbol types
  • Hella: protects one to two regular symbols and wilds on the reels and destroys all others
  • Mr Lordi: adds five to eight wilds on the reel grid.
  • Wild Collector: All wilds that land on the reels are collected. After the wilds are collected, three monsters are guaranteed. Once the monsters go, wilds are added back to the reels. Winning clusters are evaluated thereafter.

FINAL THOUGHTS

The dark theme incorporated in the Lordi Reel Monsters makes it an unfriendly game to the faint-hearted but an enticing proposition to lovers of post-apocalyptic themed games. Overall it’s a nice dark themed slot by Play ‘n Go.

Zeen is a next generation WordPress theme. It’s powerful, beautifully designed and comes with everything you need to engage your visitors and increase conversions.